Class 10 Science Chapter 16 Management of Natural Resources

NCERT / CBSE Class 10 Science Chapter 16 Management of Natural Resources Best Notes Solutions, Video Classes, Live Problem Classes, Worksheet, Test Exam Paper.

BoardCBSE / RBSE / Other state Board
ClassClass 10
SubjectScience
ChapterChapter 16
Name of ChapterManagement of Natural Resources
NCERT Solutions Class 10 Science Management of Natural Resources
Class 10 Science Chapter 16 Management of Natural Resources
Class 10 Science Chapter 16 Management of Natural Resources

Chapter 16 Management of Natural Resources for class 10 Science

The questions present under each topic of NCERT Solutions for Class 10 Science Chapter 16 Management of Natural Resources

  1. Why do we need to manage our resources? (4 Questions)
  2. Forests and Wildlife (2 Questions)
  3. Water for all (3 Questions)
  4. Coal and Petroleum
  5. Natural resource management
  6. Post-Chapter Exercises (7 Questions)

Objective Question

Objective Question for class 10 Science Chapter 16 Management of Natural Resources -1

  1. New approach of conversation is the establishment of:
    (a) Sancturies
    (b) Reserve forests
    (c) National parks
    (d) Biosphere reserves
    Ans : (d) Biosphere reserves
  2. Ganga Action Plan was started in
    (a) 1975
    (b) 1985
    (c) 2004
    (d) 1982
    Ans : (b) 1985
    Ganga Action Plan (GAP) was a programme launched by Government of India in April 1985 in order to reduce the pollution load on the river Ganga.
  3. Which of the following statements about the construction of a dam are incorrect?
    (a) It provides an eco-friendly environment
    (b) It is used to generate electricity
    (c) It displaces the largely poor tribals that do not get any benefit
    (d) It prevents the occurrence of floods in the river
    Ans : (a) It provides an eco-friendly environment
    The incorrect statement for the construction of a dam is that it provides eco-friendly environment.
  4. Ground water will not be depleted due to
    (a) afforestation
    (b) untreated sewage and industrial waste discharge
    (c) loss of forest and decreased rainfall
    (d) cropping of high water demanding crops
    Ans : (a) afforestation
    Ground water will not be depleted due to afforestation (i.e., plantation of trees).
  5. Which of the following statement(s) is/are correct about the renewable natural resource?
    (a) It gets exhausted soon
    (b) It requires millions of years to replenish
    (c) It reappears at the rate it is used
    (d) It cannot be replenished within a short period
    Ans : (c) It requires millions of years to replenish
    Renewable natural resource reappears at the rate it is used.
  6. Destruction of forest can cause
    (a) habitat loss
    (b) floods and droughts
    (c) soil erosion and degradation
    (d) All of the above
    Ans : (d) All of the above
    The indiscriminate destruction of forest cover leads to problems like habitat loss, ecological imbalance that cause floods and draughts, soil erosion and degradation, etc.
  7. Which one of the following is a greenhouse gas?
    (a) CO2
    (b) CO
    (c) SO2
    (d) NO2
    Ans : (a) CO2
    Carbon dioxide is a greenhouse gas. Its increased concentration in atmosphere leads to global warming.
  8. Narmada Bacho Andolan’ has been organised under the leadership of
    (a) Ravi Shankar Maharaj
    (b) Medha Patekar
    (c) Amrita Devi Bishnoi
    (d) Baba Ramdev
    Ans : (b) Medha Patekar
    Narmada Bacho Andolan’ has been organised under the leadership of Medha Patekar.
  9. Which is preserved in National Park?
    (a) Flora
    (b) Fauna
    (c) Both (a) and (b)
    (d) None of these
    Ans : (c) Both (a) and (b)
  10. Opposition to the construction of large dams is due to
    (a) social reasons
    (b) economic reasons
    (c) environmental reasons
    (d) All of the above
    Ans : (d) All of the above
    Opposition to the construction of large dams by local people is due to social, economic and environmental problems.

Objective Question for class 10 Science Chapter 16 Management of Natural Resources -2

  1. Which of the following causes imbalance in the environment?
    (a) Excess growing of green plants
    (b) Using more renewable resources
    (c) Biodiversity
    (d) Increasing human population
    Ans : (d) Increasing human population
    Increasing human population causes inbalance in the environment with excess growing of green plants, afforestation and biodiversity causes balance in the environment.
  2. Marked climatic variations take place in the:
    (a) troposphere
    (b) stratosphere
    (c) ionosphere
    (d) exosphere
    Ans : (a) troposphere
  3. Which one of the following is not a fossil fuel?
    (a) uranium
    (b) coal
    (c) natural gas
    (d) petroleum
    Ans : (a) uranium
  4. Genetic diversity in agricultural crops is threatened by:
    (a) introduction of high yielding varieties
    (b) intensive use of fertilizers
    (c) extensive intercropping
    (d) imbalance in biological diversity
    Ans : (a) Introduction of high yielding varieties
  5. Overuse of resources leads to:
    (a) floods and droughts
    (b) energy crisis
    (c) imbalance in biological diversity
    (d) all the above
    Ans : (d) all the above
  6. If the Bengal tiger becomes extinct:
    (a) Hyenas and volves will become scarce
    (b) The wild area will be safe for man and domestic animals
    (c) Its gene pool will be lost for ever
    (d) The population of beautiful animals like deers will be stabilized
    Ans : (c) Its gene pool will be lost for ever
  7. Soil erosion can be prevented by:
    (a) deforestation
    (b) afforestation
    (c) overgrazing
    (d) removal of vegetation
    Ans : (b) afforestation
  8. The biosphere utilizes:
    (a) geothermal energy
    (b) solar energy
    (c) tidal energy
    (d) atomic energy
    Ans : (b) solar energy
  9. Plants and animals are known as:
    (a) biotic resources
    (b) abiotic resources
    (c) Machines
    (d) None of these
    Ans : (a) biotic resources
  10. Which of the following animal has become almost extinct in India?
    (a) Wolf
    (b) Rhinoceros
    (c) Hippopotamus
    (d) Cheetah
    Ans : (d) Cheetah

Objective Question for class 10 Science Chapter 16 Management of Natural Resources -3

  1. Which of the following movements means ‘Hug the trees movement’?
    (a) Narmada Bachao Andolan
    (b) Chipko Andolan
    (c) Tehri Andolan
    (d) Biodiversity movement
    Ans : (b) Chipko Andolan
    The Chipko Andolan means Hug the Trees movementwas the result of a grass roor level effort to end thealienation of people from their forests.
  2. Domestic cooking gas cylinder is filled with:
    (a) Alcohol
    (b) Diesel oil
    (c) Liquid petroleum gas
    (d) Coal gas
    Ans : (c) Liquid petroleum gas
  3. Complete the following by choosing the correct option. In 1972, the West Bengal Forest Department recognised its failures in reviving the degraded ………. forests in the South-Western districts of the state.
    (a) Teak
    (b) Bamboo
    (c) Sal
    (d) Rosewood
    Ans : (c) Sal
    In 1972, the West Bengal Forest department recognised its failures the degraded sal forests in South Western districts of the state.
  4. Maximum air which we breathe is present at:
    (a) Troposphere
    (b) Stratosphere
    (c) Ionosphere
    (d) Mesosphere
    Ans : (a) Troposphere
  5. Which of the following is a free living nitrogen fixing bacteria present in soil?
    (a) Azotobacter
    (b) Nitrosomonas
    (c) Rhizobium
    (d) Pseudomonas
    Ans : (a) Azotobacter
  6. Nitrogen fixation is:
    (a) Nitrogen & Ammonia
    (b) Nitrogen & Nitrates
    (c) Nitrogen & Amino acid
    (d) Both (a) and (b)
    Ans : (d) Both (a) and (b)
  7. A renewable source of energy is:
    (a) Petroleum
    (b) Coal
    (c) Nuclear fuel
    (d) Trees
    Ans : (d) Trees
  8. Decrease in species diversity in tropical countries is mainly due to:
    (a) Urbanisation
    (b) Pollution
    (c) Deforestation
    (d) Soil erosion
    Ans : (c) Deforestation
  9. Wildlife conservation means the protection and preservation of
    (a) Ferocious wild animals only
    (b) Wild plants only
    (c) Non-cultivated plants and non-domesticated animals
    (d) All the above living in natural habitat
    Ans : (d) All the above living in natural habitat
  10. Which of the following is not done in a wildlife sanctuary?
    (a) Fauna is conserved
    (b) Flora is conserved
    (c) Soil and flora is utilised
    (d) Hunting is prohibited
    Ans : (c) Soil and flora is utilised
  11. Which one of the following is a non-replenishable resource?
    (a) minerals
    (b) forests
    (c) mineral fuel
    (d) hydroelectricity
    Ans : (c) mineral fuel

Fill in the Blank

Fill in the Blank Question for class 10 Science Chapter 16 Management of Natural Resources -1

Complete the following statements with an appropriate word/term to be filled in the blank space(s).

  1. ………. sacrified her life along with 363 others for protection of ‘Khejri’ trees.
    Ans : Amrita Devi Bishnoi
  2. An Arabari forest range of Midnapore (West Bengal), a forest officer ………. rejuventated badly damaged sal forest.
    Ans : A. K. Banerjee
  3. The presence of coliform bacteria beyond the prescribed limit indicates ………. by disease causing micro-organisms.
    Ans : contamination
  4. Management of forest resources has to take into account the interests of various ………. .
    Ans : stakeholders
  5. Water and forest are the two kinds of ………. resources.
    Ans : Natural
  6. Forests, pastures, wildlife and aquatic life constitute………. .
    Ans : renewable resources
  7. Solar energy is a ………. resource.
    Ans : renewable
  8. In Rajasthan, conservation of forest and wildlife has been a religious act for ………. community.
    Ans : Bishnoi
  9. We can reduce pressure on the environment by sincerely applying the maxim of ………. in our lives.
    Ans : ‘Reduce, Reuse and Recycle’
  10. The five R’s to save environment are ………., ……….,………., ………. and ……….
    Ans : Reduce, Reuse, Repurpose, Recycle, Renew
  11. Plants manufacture their food by using ………. energy.
    Ans : solar
  12. Reactor generates ………. energy.
    Ans : atomic
  13. Environmental problems arise mainly due to ………. of natural resources.
    Ans : over exploitation
  14. The harnessing of water resources by building dams has social, economic and ………. implications.
    Ans : environmental
  15. Planting of trees in rows along with crop is called………. .
    Ans : Agroforestry
  16. Planting of trees by road side and in available space of colonies by people is known as ………. .
    Ans : social forestry
  17. Natural resources can be of two types ………. and………. .
    Ans : renewable, non-renewable
  18. The various kinds of species of organisms and their range found in a particular area is called ………. .
    Ans : biodiversity
  19. All naturally occuring animals, plants and other forms of life in the forest are collectively called ………. .
    Ans : wildlife
  20. ………. is the major source of fresh water and this water is neither used by animals nor exposed to evaporation.
    Ans : underground water

Fill in the Blank Question for Class 10 Science Chapter 16 Management of Natural Resources -2

  1. Forests, mangroves and wildlife are our ………. source.
    Ans : renewable
  2. Minerals, metal ores and natural gas are our ……….source.
    Ans : Non-renewable
  3. The use of components of biological diversity in a way that does not disturbs the natural functioning of ecological processes is called ………. .
    Ans : sustainable development
  4. The aim of the Ganga Action Plan is to install ………. for 27 cities at the bank of the river.
    Ans : sewage treatment plants
  5. Scraps and old used metals can be remelted and ………. for useful purposes.
    Ans : recycled
  6. A layer of ………. present about 25 km from earth’s surface absorbs a great deal of incoming ………. rays of the sunlight.
    Ans : ozone, ultraviolet
  7. ………. also known as the breath of life, is essential for the chemical processes that sustain life.
    Ans : oxygen
  8. Resources which are inexhausitble are called ………. and the resources which once used are lost forever, are known as ………. .
    Ans : renewable resources, non-renewable
  9. The uppermost layer of the land forms ………. .
    Ans : soil
  10. Domestic and municipal waste water can be used for ………. .
    Ans : irrigation
  11. ………. and ………. of water refers to management of water resources to sustainable benefit to the present generation while maintaining.
    Ans : conversation, preservation
  12. Dams are large or small structure which stop the natural flow of water for the purpose of ………. generation and ………. .
    Ans : electricity, irrigation
  13. ……… is a greenhouse gas.
    Ans : Carbon dioxide
  14. ………. gas causes green house effect that mostly increases due to use of fossil fuels.
    Ans : carbon-di-oxide
  15. ………. is the best method for conservation of environment.
    Ans : Reuse
  16. Forests are ………. hot spots.
    Ans : biodiversity
  17. Khadin is an example of traditional.
    Ans : Water harvesting
  18. In blood carbon monoxide forms ………. that is unable to transport oxygen.
    Ans : Carboxyhaemoglobin
  19. Glaciers are a source of ……….
    Ans : water
  20. Our resources like forests, wildlife, water, coal and petroleum need to be used in a ………. manner.
    Ans : sustainable
  21. ………. are termed as biodiversity hotspots.
    Ans : forests
  22. ………. is remembered for protection of Khejri trees in Rajasthan.
    Ans : Amrita Devi Bishnoi
  23. To save energy and prevent warming, I use ………. instead of incandescent bulbs.
    Ans : CFL
  24. ………. is a blanket around the earth, that protects it from scorching during the day and freezing during the night.
    Ans : atmosphere

True / False Question

True / False Question for class 10 Science Chapter 16 Management of Natural Resources -1

Read the following statements and write your answer as true of false.

  1. Check dams are build along seasonal flooded gullies for water harvesting.
    Ans : True
  2. Coal and petroleum are non-renewable inexhaustible resource.
    Ans : False
  3. An important protective function of forests is reduction of atmospheric pollution.
    Ans : False
  4. Forest department has been able to maintain biodiversity by growing Pine, Teak and Eucalyptus on large tracts.
    Ans : False
  5. Electricity is a natural resource.
    Ans : True
  6. The most rapidly dwindling natural resource in the world is forests.
    Ans : True
  7. A natural resource is a substance/commodity that is a gift of nature which is very useful to mankind.
    Ans : True
  8. Biodiversity means variations present in the species of the flora of an area.
    Ans : False
  9. The fossil fuels, coal and petroleum, will ultimately be exhausted.
    Ans : True
  10. Alternatives to large dams does not exist.
    Ans : False
  11. Coliform bacteria cause many diseases.
    Ans : True
  12. Combustion of fossil fuels pollutes our environment.
    Ans : True
  13. Ozone layer is being depleted by excess carbon dioxide.
    Ans : False
  14. Forests are reservoirs of wildlife.
    Ans : True
  15. Water harvesting method increases groundwater level.
    Ans : True
  16. Chipko Andolan originated in Haridwar during 1980s.
    Ans : False
  17. Deforestation replenishes forests.
    Ans : False
  18. The three R’s referred to conserve natural resources are – recycle, regenerate and reuse.
    Ans : False
  19. Sustainable development means planned growth with minimum damage to the environment.
    Ans : True
  20. When a single species of plant is cultivated in an area, it promotes monoculture.
    Ans : True

Management of Natural Resources -2

True / False Question for class 10 Science Chapter 16

  1. Dams prevent water logging.
    Ans : True
  2. Improper use of land converts fertile land into unusable land.
    Ans : True
  3. Geo-thermal energy is a conventional source of energy.
    Ans : False
  4. The wildlife resources are renewable resources.
    Ans : True
  5. Forest and wildlife are conserved to continue food
    chain.
    Ans : False
  6. Successful forest conservation strategy should involve protection of only consumers.
    Ans : False
  7. Sustainable development does not consider the view points of stakeholders.
    Ans : False
  8. Forests provide variety of products.
    Ans : True
  9. Khadins, Ahars and Kattas are ancient structures that are example of of water harvesting.
    Ans : True
  10. Solid waste serve as useful resource for providing energy for our industries.
    Ans : True
  11. Monitoring of resource utilisation is best done through remote sensing.
    Ans : True
  12. Use of sewage, domestic waste, farm yard manure, etc. will decrease the fertility of the degraded lands.
    Ans : False
  13. An environmentally friendly decision is reuse jam and pickle bottles.
    Ans : True
  14. Increase in human population puts more pressure on land.
    Ans : True
  1. Sustainable Management Of Natural Resources
  2. Why Do We Need To Manage Our Resources?
  3. Forests And Wildlife
  4. Water For All
  5. Coal And Petroleum
  6. An Overview Of Natural Resource Management

Class 10 Science Chapter 16 Page Number: 271

Question: 1 What changes can you make in your habits to become more environment friendly ?
Answer: (i) Segregate waste into recyclable and non-recyclable parts.
(ii) Switch off the lights, fans, television and other electrical appliances when not used.
(iii) Use energy efficient electrical appliances.
(iv) Walk for nearby shops instead of using vehicles.
(v) Reuse paper, plastic and glass bottles.
(vi) Reuse water from washing machines for cleaning purposes.

Question: 3 How would these advantages differ from the advantages of using a long term perspective in managing our resources ?
Answer: This way the resources can be used for the benefit of the present generation and also conserved for the benefit of generations to come. This ensures uniform distribution of resources among the people.

Question: 4 Why do you think there should be equitable distribution of resources? What forces would be working against an equitable distribution of our resources?
Answer: There should be equitable distribution of resources so that all, rich, powerful, and poor people get benefit from the development of these resources. Rich, greedy, and powerful people could work against an equitable distribution of our resources.

Class 10 Science Chapter 16 Page Number: 275

Question: 1 Why should we conserve forest and wildlife?
Answer: We should conserve forest and wildlife because of the following reasons.
They help in maintaining the ecological balance at a place.
They provide us with useful things like rubber, wood, dyes, gum, resin, oil, fibers, medicines, catechu, wax, honey, fruits, seeds, leaves of bidi etc.
They purify the air, control floods and prevent soil erosion and maintain its fertility.
Forests conserve biodiversity and hereditary resources. Ecological stability gets imbalanced due to damage in diversity.

Question: 2 Suggest some approaches towards the conservation of forests.
Answer: Some methods for forest conservation are as follow :
Only except some trees, there should be ban on cutting of forest. Forests stop soil erosion.
Forests should be saved from fires. Many forests get destroyed due to fires.
Forests should be saved from pests and insects. Pesticides, insecticides should be sprayed in forests.
Overgrazing should be prohibited.
National rules and laws should be strictly enforced.

Class 10 Science Chapter 16 Page Number: 278

Question: 1 Find out about the traditional systems of water harvesting management in your region.
Answer: Many of us live in cities, where water is supplied by the municipal authorities. In the houses, systems of rainwater harvesting are installed which collect the water running off and channel it into a special pit created for the purpose. This helps to recharge ground water.
Efforts are being made to collect run off rain water in soak pits. This water enriches underground water and can cause rise in water table.
Run off water from roof tops can also be collected in trenches, specially made to enrich underground water table.

Question: 2 Compare the above systems with the probable systems in hilly/mountainous areas or plains or plateau regions.
Answer: Drinking water system in hilly areas :
Kuhls was a traditional irrigation system in hilly areas such as Himachal Pradesh. In this system, the water flowing through falls, comes to villages located at lower regions through small human-made drains.
• In Meghalaya, the water is brought down to the lower areas of hills through bamboo drains.
Drinking water system in plains :
Jhalaras were made in Rajasthan and Gujarat, essentially meant for community use and for religious rites.
In some places, bawaries, etc. were made to supply water.
Drinking water system in plateau regions :
Banderas are check dams or diversion which were build across rivers. Such a traditional system was found in Maharashtra.
In some regions, small pits were dug to collect water.

Question: 3 Find out the source of water in your regions/locality. Is water from this source available to all people living in that area ?
Answer: The main source of water in our region (Delhi) is river Yamuna, upper Ganga canal, Bhakra storage and ground water. Water after being treated is supplied to the residents through a system of water pipes.
The water is available to all the people living in the area.
(Note : Students should write about the locality (region around them.)

Class 10 Science Chapter 16 Long Question Answer

Question: 1 What changes would you suggest in your home in order to be environment friendly?
Answer: We would suggest the following changes in our home to make it environment friendly.
Separate wastes into recyclable and non-recyclable.
Use electricity judiciously.
Follow three R’s (Reduce, Recycle and Reuse).
Eat as much as you require but do not waste food.
Use water judiciously.
Reuse newspapers and use less plastic.
Have more windows in the house for natural light.
T.V., fans, lights etc should be turned off while going outside the room. Less use of heaters. Try wearing sweaters instead.
Public transport should be used instead of private vehicles.

Question: 2 Can you suggest some changes in your school which would make it environment friendly ?
Answer: Following changes can be made in schools to make it environment friendly.
Plant enough trees in the school.
Leaking taps should be repaired so that water is not wasted.
Bring food in reusable boxes, not in plastic bags or in aluminum foil.
Teachers can educate students about environmental conservation.
There should be more windows in school for natural light.

Question: 3 We saw in this chapter that there are four main stakeholders when it comes to forests and wildlife. Which among these should have the authority to decide the management of forest produce? Why do you think so?
Answer: The people living in and around the forests and the forest department of The Government could be given the authority to manage the forests because the forest department of the Government has sufficient power and resources that can manage the forest resources well. The people living in and around forests know about the forest products and use them only according to their needs. In addition to this, they would not damage the forests and use forests sustainably.

Question: 4 How can you as an individual contribute or make a difference to the management of
(a) forests and wildlife
(b) water resources and
(c) and petroleum?
Answer:
(a) As an individual we can contribute the following to conserve forest and wildlife.
Trees should not be cut. If trees needed to be cut, then new trees should be planted in their place.
Trees should be saved from the fire.
Forest animals should be protected and their illegal hunting should be prohibited. Sustainable Management of Natural Resources
(b) As an individual we can contribute the following in the management of water resources.
The tap should be closed when water is not in use while brushing, shaving, washing hands.
Protect water sources from getting polluted.
If there is any leak in the water distribution system, then repair it or inform the concerned agency.
(c) As an individual we can contribute the following in the management of coal and petroleum.
Public transport should be used instead of a private vehicles. It saves petrol.
Do not use electricity in vain.
Switch off the vehicle at the red light if you have to wait for too long.
Wear an extra sweater instead of using heaters.
Use LPG or CNG.

Question: 5 What can you as an individual do to reduce your consumption of the various natural resources ?
Answer: We can do the following as an individual to reduce our consumption of the various natural resources.
Follow the principle of three R’s i.e., Reduce, Recycle and Reuse.
Plastic bags should be reused for the storage of food and small things.
Food should be taken as per requirement.
Reusable bottles should be used to store water everyday.
The devices based on renewable sources of energy like solar cell, solar heater, etc. should be used.

Question: 6 List five things you have done over the last one week to
(a) conserve our natural resources.
(b) increase the pressure on our natural resources.
Answer:
(a) To conserve our natural resources: Saved electricity by switching off the lights, fans, television, and other electrical appliances when not needed.
Used energy-efficient electrical appliances. This is done by using compact fluorescent lamps (CFL) and fluorescent tube lights instead of traditional filament-type electric bulbs.
Used public transport for school instead of parent’s car.
Took bath with less water than before and did not wastewater.
Took part in community awareness meetings regarding environmental conservation.

Question: 7 On the basis of the issues raised in this chapter, what changes would you incorporate in your lifestyle in a move towards sustainable use of our resources?

(b) To increase the pressure on natural resources: Used more paper than required for printing on my computer.
Kept the fan on even when I was not in the room.
Wasted food.
Burnt crackers.
Wasted petrol by unnecessarily starting the motorbike.

Question: 7 On the basis of the issues raised in this chapter, what changes would you incorporate in your lifestyle in a move towards sustainable use of our resources?
Answer: We would bring following changes in our lifestyle so that sustainable use of our natural resources can be encouraged.
We should limit our personal and collective needs beyond laws, rules, and regulations so that the benefit of development can be made available to all and future generations.
Close the tap when not in use.
Turn off the lights, fans etc. in home, school or office when not in use.
Make least use of polythene bags and these should not be thrown in garbage.

Class 10 Science chapter 16 FAQ

Conservation of forests

 
i. Afforestation
ii. Reforestation
iii. Separation of Commercial Forestry
iv. Grazing

Effects of Deforestation

 
i. Soil Erosion
ii. Desertification
iii. Floods
iv. Destruction of wildlife
v. Climatic Changes

National Award for Wildlife Conservation

he Govt, of India, has recently instituted an ‘Amrita Devi Bishnoi National Award for wildlife conservation in the memory of Amrita Devi, who in 1931 sacrificed her life along with 363 other for the protection ‘Khejri Trees’ in Kherali Village near Jodhpur in Rajasthan.

Chipko Andolan

The movement originated in Garhwal in the early 1970s that was the result of a grassroots level effort to end the alienation of people from their forests.

Class 10th Science Other Chapter Solution

NCERT Solution for Class 8 

NCERT Solutions for Class 9

NCERT Solution for class 10

Class 8th Maths Class 8th Science Class 8th Social Studies
Class 9th Maths Class 9th Science Class 9th Social Studies
Class 10th Maths Class 10th Science Class 10th Social Studies